Governance


Board of Directors & Officers


Chair

Beth Kressley Goldstein

Vice Chairs

Christopher Klem
Anne Snyder

President

David J. O'Neill 

Corporate Secretary

Ellen McBride

Assistant Corporate Secretary

Kristin Barr

Treasurer

Robert P. Ball

Assistant Treasurers

Nora Frank
Jan O’Neil 
Bancroft Poor

Directors

Robert P. Ball
Peter Bernard
Tracey Bolotnick
Jared Chase
Paula Cortes
Thomas A. DeMarco III
Birgitta Dickerson
Kathy Emrich
Andrew Falender
Elizabeth Gilmore
Beth Kressley Goldstein
Carol Gregory
Brian Hicks
Ann Hollingsworth
Linda Jones
Christopher Klem
Kevin McLellan
Bob Murchison
Al Nierenberg
Michael Pappone
Peter Rosenblum
Anne Snyder
James Sperling
Rosamond Vaule
Randolph Wentworth
Henry Woolsey
Delphine Zurkiya

Mass Audubon Advisory Council


Council Co-Chairs

Annie Hollingsworth
Henry Woolsey

Council

Mark Adamczyk
Stuart Armstrong
Dennis Arseneau
Marygrace Barber
Peter Barber
Charles Barry
Robert Bertin
Jerry Bird
Bruce Black
Cathy Campbell
Shawn Carey
Elliott Carr
Alfred D. Chandler III 
Dick Chute
John W. Cobb
David Cole
Don Cooper
Donna Cooper
Emily Dahl
Nick d'Arbeloff
Ned DeLaCour
Scott Edwards
Alexander Ellis III
  Barbara E. Fargo
Len Fishman
Kitty Flather
Richard T. Forman
Thaddeus Gillespie
John Green 
Harry Hanson
Lynn Harvey
Elizabeth Heide
Terilyn Henderson
Chris R. Heye
Virginia S. Hibbard
Maria Higgins
James Hoyte
Nora Huvelle
Elizabeth Ives
Richard Johnson
Tricia Joyce 
Jared Keyes
Erik Knutzen
Ginger Lawrence
Edwin F. Leach II
  Ann Lewis
Matt Lindley
Allegra Lowitt
David Lubin
David R. Lyman
Joseph Lynch
William F. Macauley
William Madar
Nagesh Mahanthappa
Mary McFadden
Carol McGarry
James McGuinness
Julianne Mehegan
Stephen Miller
Christopher Neill
Sheila Nutt
J. David Officer
David O’Neil
Jon Panek 
Jeff Peters
Andy Platt
Phyllis Pollack
  Helen Pounds
George Putnam III
David Queeley
Jeannette Reynolds
Doug Sacra
Judy Samelson
Asha Santos
David Sibley
Nancy Soulette
Lee Spelke
Pat Spence
Lisa Standley
Brooke Stevens
William Stevenson
Thilina Surasinghe
Craig Tateronis
Alexander L. Thorndike
Elizabeth Valentine
Eric Ward
Julia Yoshida
John Young
             

Honorary Directors

Robert Baron
Nancy Bush Ellis
Cathy Campbell
Alfred Chandler III
Richard Chute
Franz Colloredo-Mansfeld
Donald Cooper
Nick d’Arbeloff
Eugene Doggett
Nina Doggett
Barbara Fargo
Thomas French
  John Fuller
John Green
Terilyn Henderson
Nora Huvelle
Shirley Muirhead Jenkins
Erik Knutzen
Ginger Lawrence
Henry Lee
James Levitt
Ellen Lovejoy
Merloyd Ludington
William Madar
  Deborah Moses
J. David Officer
Jonathan Panek
Jeffrey Peters
Helen Pounds
George Putnam III
John Riehl
James Saalfield
Judy Samelson
Lee Spelke
David Straus
Jeffrey Swope
  Patricia Thornton
Elizabeth Valentine
Emily Wade
Simon Walker
David Walsh
Thomas Warren
Nancy Weiss
Dudley Willis
Alan Wilson
 

Updated December 13, 2019